House, 98 m2, village Byaga, 56,999 €, Home2U, Хоум Ту Ю Skip To Content

House

56,999 €

(581 €/m2)

Buy only for /month with

About the property

We present to you a property with great potential in the picturesque village of Stoyanovo, located at the foothills of Stara Planina, only about 7 km from the town of Varshets – one of the oldest and most renowned spa resorts in Bulgaria.

PLOT:

Area: 480 sq.m

Flat, well-maintained yard with easy access

Suitable for relaxation, a garden, or the construction of additional buildings

HOUSE:

Two-storey, with an area of 49 sq.m per floor

On the first floor there are two bedrooms, a bathroom with toilet, and a large basement

On the second floor – two bedrooms, a bathroom with toilet, and two kitchen rooms

The house needs refreshing on the second floor, according to the preferences of the new owner.

It has been rented out as a guest house.

TAVERN:

Separate building with an area of 39 sq.m – tavern, bedroom and bathroom with toilet

Traditional style with stone and wooden accents

Suitable for family gatherings, holidays, or renting out as a tourist property

AREA:

The village of Stoyanovo is quiet and peaceful, with clean air, beautiful nature and a mountain climate. The area offers excellent conditions for rural and eco tourism, hunting, fishing and hiking routes.

Year-round access.

Property advantages:

Two separate buildings – possibility for living and renting out

Perfect place for a villa, family home or guest house

Only 1 hour and 30 minutes from the city of Sofia

For more information call and quote this code: 137892